Leadership

Chamber Staff

Pauline K. Markward

Pauline K. Markward

Executive Director

Officers

Terry Rogers

Terry Rogers

President

NAI The Michael Companies Inc.
301-526-2584

Michael Oleru

Michael Oleru

Vice President

BGE
240-286-7648

Christopher Rizzi

Christopher Rizzi

Secretary

Bohler
301-809-4500

Vikki Kalitsi

Vikki Kalitsi

Treasurer

Visiting Angels

Stephanie Anderson

Stephanie Anderson

Past President

O’Malley, Miles, Nylen & Gilmore, P.A.
301-742-9505

Vacant

Vacant

General Counsel

Board of Directors

Michael Byrd

Michael Byrd

Sydian Systems, LLC
301-523-4556

Muriel Evans-Buck

Muriel Evans-Buck

Luminis Health AAMC & DCMC
301-552-8670

Reginald Forbes

Reginald Forbes

Forbes Financial

Craig Muckle

Craig Muckle

Craig Muckle
202-365-7400

Catherine Newman

Catherine Newman

Melvin J. Berman
443-677-3561

Richard Anthony Pasciuto

Richard Anthony Pasciuto

Byrd & Byrd, LLC
301-801-2947

Tony Perez

Tony Perez

LA Perez Consulting
240-825-4351

Diane M. Polangin

Diane M. Polangin

Total Tax Service
240-461-3406

Eddie Pounds

Eddie Pounds

Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School
410-382-2193

Wanda Rogers

Wanda Rogers

Realty Transaction Services Inc.
301-218-6336

Andrew M. Roud

Andrew M. Roud

St. John Properties, LLC
410-404-0421

Pam Scott

Pam Scott

M&T Bank
301-352-3846

Tonga Y. Turner

Tonga Y. Turner

Kaiser

Tom Zizos

Tom Zizos

Beall Funeral Home
410-370-8184

Board Advisers

Dr. Ron Watson

Dr. Ron Watson

Watson Management Corporation

Cathy Martin

Cathy Martin

Bowie Comfort Inn & Conference Center

Past Board Presidents

Terry Rogers
2021 – 2022

Terry Rogers
2020 – 2021

Stephanie P. Anderson
2019 – 2020

Andrew Roud
2018 – 2019

David Wolf
2017 – 2018

Cathy Martin
2015 – 2017

Craig Muckle
2014 – 2015

Vania McNeary Edwards
2013 – 2014

Len Lucchi
2011 – 2013

Mark Melvin
2010 – 2011

Brian Shallcross
2009 – 2010

Cathy Woods
2008 – 2009

Toni Adams
2007 – 2008

Vernon Pizzi
2006 – 2007

Art Widmann
2005 – 2006

James Marcos
2004 – 2005

Benjamin Woolery
2003 – 2004

Art Eisenstein
2002 – 2003

Stanley Rodenhauser
2001 – 2002

Kathy Coakley
2000 – 2001

Andrew B. Stephenson
1999 – 2000

Eugene B. Roberts, Jr.
1998 – 1999

Mary Jo Kubeluis
1997 – 1998

Debbie Risher
1996 – 1997

Rusty Owens
1995 – 1996

Tom Moore
1994 – 1995

Joe Puhalla
1993 – 1994

Phil Epstein
1992 – 1993

Norm Cooper
1991 – 1992

Thelma Harvey
1990 – 1991

Dan Melvin
1989 – 1990

Jim Lyons
1988 – 1989

Denis Murray
1987 – 1988

Dee Lighter
1986 – 1987

Pete Cataldo
1985 – 1986

Burt Oliver
1984 – 1985

Fred McKee
1983 – 1984